The GE universal remote control can control all audio-video devices, regardless of brand. Therefore, one should consider using a universal remote control instead of multiple remotes for various devices.

The GE CL5 Universal remote control is a qualitative and economical solution for replacing multiple remote controls with one. You can control all the devices with one remote control!

You can easily program the GE universal remote with your Roku devices using GE CL5 Universal Remote codes. In this write-up, you will get the complete list of GE universal remote CL5 codes for Roku, along with the programming steps.

GE Universal  Remote CL5 Code List

Below is the list of complete GE CL5 universal remote codes. Please select the required one for your Roku device and follow the setup process later. Usually, Roku devices have different functions than other brands of TVs or appliances.

So, only some brands of universal remotes can work as the proper replacement remotes for Roku. GE CL5 universal remote has all the functions to work efficiently with the Roku devices. Following is the complete list of GE universal remote TV codes for your reference.

Brand Code
RCA2361 4921 0691 2891 2381 2481 0131 1741 2131 6171 3431 3571 1001 2121 2851 1731
Zenith0061 6021 0931 4941 5211 3501 1031 1781 1221 4731 5281 1631 1181 1661 1251 4321 4791 2171 2291 4751 0001
Element1091 5361 1741 5341 2891 2401 1651 6171 5471 5831 5841 5421 6021
Apex0191 1891 4841 0431 0425 0045 0671 6101 1025 6081 1105 2521 5111 0245
Emerson5561 5831 0201 5421 5221 0141 5231 2891 2761 4731 5761 1651
Dell0981,1401,2041,3441,3601,3811
Yamaha3551,1571,1221,251,1000
Hisense (Roku Tv)1741,2891,6171,6251
Sharp (Roku Tv)1741,2891,6001,6171,6251
Fisher1261,1531,1581,1911,3481,5001
Dynex371,2891,3141,3161,5311,6521
JVC2891 1741 5781 5281
Insignia2271 0141 6481 0581 2921 0871 0921
Hitachi2891 1741 4331 0925
Mitsubishi1221 1581 1711 1801 1921 2701
Radio Shack1001 1701 1221 1571 1911 1941
Philips5741 6261 6051 0201 0911 3981 4261
Tcl2891 1741 5771 6201
Polaroid4631 0191 5411 1961 0581 6101 2271
Roku Tv6001 6381 2891 1741
Philco1021 1801 3451 1221 1671 2151
Pioneer1371 1981 0401 4021 0001 , 4661 1841 1221 1511
Philips-Magnavox4991 2321 0911 0681 4791
Sony5811 5321 1071 2741 1901 4981
White-westinghouse1521 5241 4731 0601 0931 1501 1551
Ölevia3081 5151 2791 2771 5161
Teknika1941 0151 1221 2191 1571 1711 0001 1911 1661 0961
Quasar1571 5201 3431 0051 3451 2151 3551 1491 1091
Magnavox4641 4761 2891 1741 6171 4261 0975 0141 5741 4191
Daewoo1501 1431 0001 0591 4321 1521 4681 1941 1221 1561 1551 0831 1231 0721 2181 0971 1251
Coby2531 2551 5091 5191 2541 2521 3351 2511
Hannspree5291 5461 5451
Marantz1841 1221 0001
Envision0071 3751 0001 4261 1411 5401 1221
Portland1221 0251 1011 0001 1081 1551
Scott2191 0281 1941 1711 1221 0021 3215 5141 0001
Trutech0141 3821 2461 4551
Durabrand0861 1381 0371 , 0141 2291 2271 0921 5121
Akai5171 0191 5891 4151 5901 5921 3215 6041 4461 5911 5141 0331
Motorola2151 3431 1441
Audiovox4051 2191 4031 4521 2451 ,
Runco1841 1771 1781
Sova4431 3631
Isymphony3041 , 2141
Squareview 0141 1381
Nad4021 , 1221 0001 0401 1311
Sceptre4101 3521 4071 5321 1071
Sanyo5251 1741 1161 6171 2891 5261
Proton,4221 0391 0641 4271 2231 0001 1221 1911 4211
Electrohome1921 0001 1221 3431 2151
Konka6181 4971 1671 2241 0521 2191 5891 , 0471 4621
Advent0871 3261 0631 2891 , 0581 4931
Curtis Mathes0261 1551 5351 0001 5371 4011 , 0351 4941 1661 1221
Initial4231 4821 5041 5031
Memorex1221 1711 1661 0211 5001 0001 4251 1631 , 2401
Nexus Electronics6021 , 1651
Midland4011 1781 1691 0811 0261 0051
Curtis1891 1881 5411 2371 2361 2141 2121
Mga921 1911 1801 1581 1711 1221 0001
Admiral4991 1661 1441 0681 0371
Nikko4321 1221 1011 0001
Techwood1221 0051 0001
Scotch1221 0001
Goldstar4731 1911 1501 1221 1181 0931 0761 0611 0001
Gpx6331 6341 6351 6361 6371 4701
Hewlett Packard4881 3491
Lxi4731 4011 1691 1221 0931 0261 0001
Megatron1271 1221 0001
Majestic3421 1691 1661
Lodgenet4091 3421 2091 1691 1661
Optimus5201 4021 3551 1571 0401
Signature3421 2171 1691 1661
Superscan2021 1291 4761
Craig2191 1941 6311 6321
Broksonic4951 1631 0851 0211 0371
Affinity2381 2361
Aiwa4801 4731 0411 0931 4731 4801 0931 0411
Aoc4261, 1961

How to Program GE CL5 Universal Remote with Roku TV?

Step-1. Firstly, turn on your Roku TV to program with GE universal remote.

Step-2. To program the Roku TV, press the TV button on the GE CL5 remote.

Step-3. After that, press and hold the Setup button n the GE universal remote until the light turns on. This means that the GE remote is now in learning mode.

Step-4. Enter the code you have selected from the list of GE CL5 Universal Remote codes list given above.

Step-5. Once done, hold the remote pointing to the Roku TV. Now, press and hold the Power button on the GE universal remote.

Step-6. As soon as the screen switches off, release the power button on the GE remote.

So, you are done with the set p now. In case your device does not work with the remote, choose some other appropriate GE Universal remote TV code from the list of GE universal remote CL5 codes for Roku and program it again by following the same steps.

The GE Universal remote offers a specific solution when replacing an old or broken TV remote control. The GE Universal remote comes with features similar to the original remote control. Mainly, a universal remote allows you to control multiple Roku devices at once.

However, you can control many other devices, such as soundbars, audio sets, (IR) game consoles, streaming devices, media players, home cinema sets, VCRs, and more through the GE universal remote. This guide will let you know about the GE CL5 universal remote codes and how to set up GE universal remote with Roku using GE universal remote TV code. Before checking the setup guide, check the list of GE universal remote CL5 codes for Roku and other devices.

You May Also Like

What Are the Directv Remote Code For Vizio TV & Program Guide

Subscribers to DirecTV can program the satellite receiver’s remote control to control…

Program Philips Universal Remote to Samsung Smart TV & Code

When you want to use Philips universal remote control for your Samsung…

Directv rc73 Remote Codes & Program Guide – 2023

Directv RC73 Remote Codes Samsung 11060 11959 10814 12814 12733 12596 10650…

Sylvania TV Codes for Dish Remote & Programming Guide

Do you own a Sylvania TV or are fed up with separate…